Thanks for your subscription

 

High Lights:

 

www.ILPhotonics.com  & www.RMPhoton.com  have signed a collaboration agreement & are working strongly together by increasing their joint portfolio & workforce.

 

IL Photonics can be now followed on twitter and facebook

·         Twitter http://twitter.com/ilphotonics

·         Facebook http://www.facebook.com/pages/Bet-Shemesh-Israel/ILPhotonicscom/130332823153

 

Our Monthly Newsletter is now available in Hebrew to subscribe to the Hebrew newsletter please reply to this mail within the subject field: Hebrew.

 

Optics

Faraday rotators

 

Fabry-Perot etalons

 

UV-VIS-NIR Coatings High damage threshold

 

Lasers + Light sources

 

We started to promote www.laser-electronics.de a leading manufacturer of-Heat Sinks and TEC controller

-LD drivers till 1000W

-Burn in stations

 

266nm 100mW CW laser

 

A new site on Fluorescence light sources available from Chroma

 

Cameras

There is a new brochure on the ICU (ICCD)  from Photonis you can download from Here , with a wider offering.

 

2kx2k camera now fully released, ask for the manual with replying to this mail within the subject line: Manual 2kx2k

 

 

Telecom products

 

Fiber patch cord/Pigtail /Connector/Adapter/ attenuator: SC/ST/LC/FC/MU/MTRJ/E2000, 9/125,50/125,62.5/125, UPC/APC, Simplex/Duplex.

 

Splitters: 1:2 /1:3 / 1:4 /1:8 /1:16 /1:32 FBT/PLC Single window /Dual window /mode Tri window .

 

Fiber optical switches: 1×NN≤256) /M*N

 

Fiber Testing Instruments: Power Meter, Fiber Checker, Optical attenuator, Light Source, Insertion/Return Loss Tester .

 

More News

 

As usual we do not plan to send a separate newsletter for August, so we call this the Jul Aug newsletter

 

 

Featured company

 

 

Princeton Optronics

 

Durability and wavelength stability of VECSL’s

High Power as Stacked Arrays

  

  • Princeton Optronics is the world leader in the technology of high power VCSELs. Have demonstrated single devices with 3W of output power and small arrays of 230W from a 5x5mm chip with a peak wall plug efficiency of 52%. Also has demonstrated high power and high brightness operation of the arrays. It has announced a product line of high power VCSEL devices and VCSEL arrays, single mode VCSELs, frequency doubled blue laser, and seed lasers for fiber lasers. Princeton Optronics is a participant of the DARPA SHEDS program.
  • Princeton Optronics has world's lowest noise and highest stability lasers. They have a patented technology for RIN noise reduction by 50dB. They have the highest stability lasers with a unique locker technology (patent pending) delivering 5kHz long term stability. The line width of the lasers is in the range of 100Hz. It is a participant in the DARPA PHOR-FRONT program for lowering the noise of lasers.
  • Princeton Optronics is developing high brightness pumps for fiber lasers and has introduce some products and introducing higher brightness products as it develops them.
  • Princeton Optronics has developed narrow divergence arrays of VCSELs which is part of its product line.

Product Matrix

Low-noise and Seed-laser products

 

 

Technology

1064nm

1550nm


Low noise lasers
 

Low noise laser

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image004.jpg

200mW

200mW


High performance
seed-lasers
 

External cavity lasers

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image008.jpg

200mW
10W pulsed

200mW

 


VCSEL Products

 

 

Technology

808nm

976nm

1064nm


QCW
Chip-on-submount
 

2D VCSEL array

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image002.jpg

30W
100W

60W
100W

60W


CW
Chip-on-submount
 

2D VCSEL array

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image006.jpg

6W
15W
70W

6W
15W
40W
100W

40W


CW
Sub-assembly
(C-mount)
 

Uncooled 2D VCSEL arrays

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image010.jpg

6W
15W
40W

6W
15W
40W


Narrow-divergence
Sub-assembly
(micro-lens)
 

High Brightness Narrow divergence VCSEL arrays

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image012.jpg

60W(8mrad)
100W(40mrad)


Small form-factor,
uncooled modules
 

Uncooled, Fiber Pigtailed 2D VCSEL arrays

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image014.jpg

6W
15W

6W
15W


High-power,
cooled modules
 

Fiber Pigtailed High brightness VCSEL arrays

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image016.jpg

70W (1mm/0.4NA)

50W (0.4mm/0.4NA)
1kW (1mm/0.4NA)

30W (0.4mm/0.4NA)


Single-mode,
single devices
 

Single-mode VCSELs

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image018.jpg

3mW (CoS)
450mW (packaged)

2mW (CoS)
300mW (packaged)


Addressable
arrays
 

Addressable VCSEL arrays

http://www.princetonoptronics.com/products/images/image020.jpg

1x8 (300mW/ch) fiber-pigtailed

8x8
(single-mode)

 

If not advised otherwise the prices are DDP, Israel and don't include 16.5% VAT, Ask for a quote on any product.

Most likely you have actively subscribed to our news letter. However it can be that you actively requested other information and we replied with this requested information that we assume that you are interested to receive our Monthly newsletter or very targeted updates, and gave you the option to advise us that you do not wish to receive this. If you do not wish to receive this, please reply to this mail with subject line "unsubscribe".

 

To unsubscribe send an e-mail to moshe@ilphotonics.com and write in the subject field "unsubscribe".

IL Photonics BSD Ltd. : Phone: +972-2-9923532; Fax: +972-2-9921480;

Site: www.ilphotonics.com;  E-mail: moshe@ilphotonics.com

511 Hashita, Beit Shemesh 99552, Israel.

      Photonics with Know How

 

 

Home | Products | About us | News | Contact

Copyright ILPhotonics