Dear Photonics Professionals

 

In October

 

We added to our portfolio:

 

-        4-5um NBP and other IR  filters

-        More Details on products from www.opneti.com (Click on the product to see details)

 

Optical Isolator/Hybrid Isolator


1550/1590nm Optical Isolator
Multi-mode Optical Isolator

1310nm Optical Isolator

1480nm Optical Isolator

1064nm Optical Isolator

Isolator Core

Free Space Isolator
Tap/Isolator Hybrid

1480/1550WDM+Isolator

980/1550WDM+Isolator

1480/1550 WDM+isolator+Tap

980/1550 WDM+isolator+Tap
C+L Band Optical Isolator
High Power Optical Isolator

 

Optical Switch


Mechanical 1x2 Switch

Mechanical 1x4 Switch

Mems 1x2 Switch

Mems 1x4 Optical Switch
Mems 1x6 Optical Switch
Mems 1x8 Optical Switch
Mems 1x13 Optical Switch
Mems 1x16 Optical Switch
Mems 4x4 Optical Switch
Mems 8x8 Optical Switch

 

CWDM/OADM


CWDM Filter

CWDM Module

DWDM Module

Optical Add/Drop Multiplexer

 

Optical Cirulator


3-Port Circulator

4-Port Circulator
C+L Band Optical Circulator

PM Circulator

WDM Filter


980/1550 FWDM
1480/1550 FWDM

1310/1550 FWDM

C/L Band FWDM

 

Waveguide Optics


Fiber Array/V-Groove
Waveguide Splitter

AWG


Attenuators / VOA


Inline Fixed Attenuator
Flange Fixed Attenuator

Manual Variable Optical Attenuator
Electrical Variable Optical Attenuator
MM-EVOA


Fused Coupler / Splitter


Single Mode Standard Coupler
SM Dual Window Coupler
Single Mode Wideband Coupler

Single Mode Tree/Star Coupler

Multimode Couplers

Mini 1310/1550 WDM Coupler

Mini 980/1550 WDM Coupler

Mini Coupler

1XN splitter


Jumper / Connector


FC Connector

SC Connector
ST Connector

LC Connector

MU Connector

D4 Connector

MTRJ Connector

PM Patchcord
Waveguide Splitter


Collimator/Fiber Tip


Single/Dual Fiber collimator

PM Fiber collimator

Fiber Tip


Polarization Maintaining Product


PM Isolator
IPBC/IPBS
PM Filter Coupler
PM Optical Fiber Mirror
1060nm PM Filter Coupler
Fused PM Fiber Coupler

PM Patchcord
Optical Polarizer
PM Collimator
PM Fiter WDM

PM Circulator

 

Other Product


Polarization Beam Combiner/Splitter

Faraday Mirror

 

Our existing suppliers announced:

 

-        Molybdenum mirrors from www.opal-optique.fr

-        CW 355nm Lasers from www.dpss-lasers.com

-        C-MOSImager Chips available from www.lumenera.com

 

More News from IL-Photonics:

 

-        IL Photonics Sponsors and exhibits on the workshop on Optronics in Beer Sheva on Nov 30th and Dec 1st.  A poster announcement of this event has been attached to this newsletter.

-        Discounted price on LU-105-M and LU-105-C camera (1M pixel USB2 digital camera of www.Lumenera.com ) if ordered before Dec 15th from IL Photonics Stock at 3888 שח + 16.5% מע"מ, CIF Beit Shemesh.

 

 To unsubscribe write an e-mail to moshe@il-photonics.com and write in the subject field Unsubscribe.

 


IL Photonics BSD: Phone: +972-2-9923532; Fax: +972-2-9921480;


Site: www.il-photonics.com


511 Hashita, Beit Shemesh 99552, Israel.

Home | Products | About us | News | Contact

Copyright ILPhotonics